Ontario Mennonite, Amish, and Brethren in Christ family history. |
info@ezraeby.com |
Matches 1 to 50 of 172
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Martin, Abraham |
20 Apr 1765 | East Earl, Lancaster County, PA | I259112 |
2 |
Martin, Abraham M. |
20 Apr 1765 | I104693 | |
3 |
Schlegel, Nicolaus |
20 Apr 1783 | I210982 | |
4 |
Kennel, Ann |
20 Apr 1786 | I245448 | |
5 |
Meyer, John |
20 Apr 1794 | I187955 | |
6 |
Bauman, Magdalena ...[Eby 53 And 356] |
20 Apr 1798 | Berks County, Pennsylvania | I19912 |
7 |
Sauder, Esther |
20 Apr 1798 | I259446 | |
8 |
Erb, Catharine ...[Eby 2943] |
20 Apr 1810 | I80416 | |
9 |
Shoemaker, Joshua ...[Eby 7166] |
20 Apr 1813 | I83080 | |
10 |
Stauffer, Levi ...[Eby 7421] |
20 Apr 1817 | I207672 | |
11 |
Break, Adam ...[Eby 1173] |
20 Apr 1819 | I15191 | |
12 |
Wismer, Joseph ...[Eby 8238] |
20 Apr 1829 | Blair, Waterloo Twp., Waterloo Co., Ont | I68073 |
13 |
Clemens, Oliver ...[Eby 1757] |
20 Apr 1830 | I34318 | |
14 |
Ernst, Magdalena |
20 Apr 1831 | I148560 | |
15 |
Gingerich, Christian |
20 Apr 1832 | Wilmot Township, Waterloo County, Ontario | I114856 |
16 |
Brillinger, Jonathan |
20 Apr 1833 | Whitchurch Twp., Ontario Co., On. | I172605 |
17 |
Lichti, Joseph B. |
20 Apr 1833 | I117336 | |
18 |
Snider, Mary |
20 Apr 1835 | I107965 | |
19 |
Williamson, Matthew |
20 Apr 1838 | I112091 | |
20 |
Bauman, Moses G. ...[Eby 394] |
20 Apr 1840 | I80800 | |
21 |
Hoffman, Mary Ann ...[Eby 3815] |
20 Apr 1844 | I29059 | |
22 |
Bowman, Lydia Ann ...[Eby 306] |
20 Apr 1846 | I36205 | |
23 |
Goetz, Catharine ...[Eby 6698] |
20 Apr 1846 | France | I25594 |
24 |
McNally, Jacob ...[Eby 4692] |
20 Apr 1847 | I15283 | |
25 |
Winckler, Julie |
20 Apr 1847 | Woolwich Township, Waterloo Co., Ontario | I118287 |
26 |
Reesor, Benjamin ...[Eby 2441] |
20 Apr 1849 | I34616 | |
27 |
Frey, Katherine |
20 Apr 1852 | I128937 | |
28 |
Honsberger, Julia |
20 Apr 1853 | I106611 | |
29 |
Reist, Solomon B. ...[Eby 5186] |
20 Apr 1854 | I49818 | |
30 |
Albrecht, Christian B. |
20 Apr 1855 | I118311 | |
31 |
Kraft, Jacob ...[Eby 4150] |
20 Apr 1856 | I21475 | |
32 |
Eby, Solomon Henry ...[Eby 2738] |
20 Apr 1857 | I73650 | |
33 |
Moyer, Susanna |
20 Apr 1858 | I234976 | |
34 |
Housser, Deacon Franklin |
20 Apr 1859 | I15620 | |
35 |
Betzner, Rachel Elizabeth |
20 Apr 1860 | I189760 | |
36 |
Fretz, Mary |
20 Apr 1860 | I234622 | |
37 |
Mattusch, Adam |
20 Apr 1860 | I217560 | |
38 |
Albrecht, John S. |
20 Apr 1861 | I126374 | |
39 |
Erb, Joel S. |
20 Apr 1861 | I111698 | |
40 |
Huber, Henry ...[Eby 3974] |
20 Apr 1861 | I53403 | |
41 |
Honsberger, Amos |
20 Apr 1864 | I66228 | |
42 |
Fischer, Albert Robert |
20 Apr 1865 | Neustettin, Koslin, Pommern, Germany | I174728 |
43 |
Honsberger, Jerome Culp |
20 Apr 1865 | I233341 | |
44 |
Bitner, Melissa |
20 Apr 1866 | I212218 | |
45 |
Brenneman, Lydia |
20 Apr 1866 | I133015 | |
46 |
Bock, Mary Catherine ...[Eby 1140] |
20 Apr 1867 | Wilmot Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario | I56401 |
47 |
Graybiel, Moses Allen |
20 Apr 1868 | I71396 | |
48 |
Beam, Laura |
20 Apr 1870 | I181392 | |
49 |
Bearss, Jerome |
20 Apr 1870 | I228687 | |
50 |
Hunsperger, Dilman ...[Eby 3865] |
20 Apr 1870 | Wilmot Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario | I31346 |
Matches 1 to 50 of 139
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Huber, Mary ...[Eby 25] |
20 Apr 1816 | I13331 | |
2 |
Weber, Henry [Eby 7832] |
20 Apr 1816 | I12968 | |
3 |
Hallman, Samuel ...[Eby 3570] |
20 Apr 1845 | I16555 | |
4 |
Kraft, Magdalena ...[Eby 4178] |
20 Apr 1850 | I21545 | |
5 |
Shantz, Magdalena ...[Eby 6678] |
20 Apr 1853 | I34586 | |
6 |
Ramer, Daniel |
20 Apr 1854 | I185543 | |
7 |
Strome, Merritt ...[Eby 7472] |
20 Apr 1862 | I84882 | |
8 |
Dettweiler, Menno |
20 Apr 1870 | I5730 | |
9 |
Gehman, Nancy ...[Eby 3026] |
20 Apr 1870 | I56703 | |
10 |
Guyer, Sarah ...[Eby 8122] |
20 Apr 1874 | I29451 | |
11 |
Shirk, Amelia |
20 Apr 1880 | I175489 | |
12 |
Erb, Veronica |
20 Apr 1884 | I126625 | |
13 |
Rudy, Nancy ...[Eby 5438] |
20 Apr 1887 | I14128 | |
14 |
Weber, Mary ...[Eby 7861] |
20 Apr 1888 | I13910 | |
15 |
Good, Alvin (Stillborn) |
20 Apr 1890 | I23006 | |
16 |
Mutchenbacher, Margaret ...[Eby 5521] |
20 Apr 1895 | I72791 | |
17 |
Sherk, Christopher |
20 Apr 1895 | I172708 | |
18 |
Bechtel, Harry Page |
20 Apr 1896 | I86463 | |
19 |
Paulin, Gladys Luella |
20 Apr 1896 | I222561 | |
20 |
Doerbecker, George |
20 Apr 1898 | I201790 | |
21 |
Mellinger, Anna H. |
20 Apr 1898 | I205100 | |
22 |
Battler, George Sr. |
20 Apr 1899 | I124632 | |
23 |
Friesen, Isaak Peter |
20 Apr 1899 | I184098 | |
24 |
Beam, Jonathan |
20 Apr 1900 | I181297 | |
25 |
Bock, Rebecca ...[Eby 1138] |
20 Apr 1900 | I56363 | |
26 |
Quehl, Philip |
20 Apr 1900 | East Zorra Twp., Oxford Co., Ontario | I122993 |
27 |
Zimmerman, Christian ...[Eby 4326] |
20 Apr 1900 | I167321 | |
28 |
Giebner, Otto |
20 Apr 1902 | I53251 | |
29 |
Burger, Jacob |
20 Apr 1904 | I231097 | |
30 |
Stager, Harold |
20 Apr 1909 | I100423 | |
31 |
Bergy, Nellie Ann |
20 Apr 1910 | Bowne Twp., Kent Co., Mich. | I78239 |
32 |
Housser, Margaret |
20 Apr 1915 | I125568 | |
33 |
Jantzi, Barbara B. |
20 Apr 1915 | I128570 | |
34 |
Cole, Isaac ...[Eby 3685] |
20 Apr 1916 | I56349 | |
35 |
Dedels, Cemanda |
20 Apr 1916 | I26129 | |
36 |
Bearinger, Enoch B. |
20 Apr 1917 | I15678 | |
37 |
Bricker, Ralph |
20 Apr 1917 | I81315 | |
38 |
Johanns, Elmer |
20 Apr 1918 | Winnipeg, Manitoba | I199742 |
39 |
Knorr, Catherina |
20 Apr 1918 | I219630 | |
40 |
Detweiler, Elizabeth J. |
20 Apr 1919 | Lawrence Co., PA | I196047 |
41 |
Bast, Barbara |
20 Apr 1920 | I148563 | |
42 |
Kaufman, Jacob |
20 Apr 1920 | I224386 | |
43 |
Culp, Lewis Milton |
20 Apr 1921 | I233612 | |
44 |
Neeb, Jacob |
20 Apr 1922 | I230815 | |
45 |
Reist, Simon ...[Eby 5177] |
20 Apr 1924 | I46285 | |
46 |
Geib, Valentine |
20 Apr 1926 | I187791 | |
47 |
Kirch, Peter |
20 Apr 1928 | I206125 | |
48 |
Halls, Robert James Ernest |
20 Apr 1929 | I205080 | |
49 |
Moyer, Susannah E. ...[Eby 4849] |
20 Apr 1931 | I34982 | |
50 |
Streicher, Christian |
20 Apr 1933 | I110717 |
Matches 1 to 6 of 6
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Hunsberger, Nora |
20 Apr 1972 | Shantz Mennonite Cemetery, Wilmot Twp, Ontario | I26352 |
2 |
Roth, Orvin |
20 Apr 1981 | Napolean City Cemetery, North Dakota | I87782 |
3 |
Martin, Ivan G. |
20 Apr 1992 | Indiantown Mennonite Cemetery | I40794 |
4 |
Schlichter, Grace Elizabeth |
20 Apr 2000 | Elmwood Cemetery, Markham, Ontario | I100555 |
5 |
Schwartzentruber, Erma |
20 Apr 2005 | I52849 | |
6 |
Martin, Audrey B. |
20 Apr 2020 | Goshen Mennonite Cemetery, Peel Twp., Wellington Co., Ontario | I27664 |
Matches 1 to 31 of 31