Ontario Mennonite, Amish, and Brethren in Christ family history. |
info@ezraeby.com |
Matches 1 to 50 of 150
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Fretz, Jacob |
3 Jun 1779 | Rapho Twp., Lancaster Co., PA. | I98684 |
2 |
Eby, Peter ...[Eby 2590] |
3 Jun 1800 | I15519 | |
3 |
Stoner, Henry |
3 Jun 1809 | I106692 | |
4 |
Ostrander, Eleanor |
3 Jun 1813 | I234326 | |
5 |
Weber, Anna "Nancy" ...[Eby 7684] |
3 Jun 1814 | I59075 | |
6 |
Wismer, David ...[Eby 8213] |
3 Jun 1823 | I16470 | |
7 |
Clemens, Henry ...[Eby 1665] |
3 Jun 1827 | Preston (Now Cambridge) , Waterloo County, Ontario | I14003 |
8 |
Witmer, Susannah ...[Eby 8278] |
3 Jun 1829 | I18143 | |
9 |
Kumpf, Katherina |
3 Jun 1830 | Germany | I257203 |
10 |
Snyder, Nancy ...[Eby 6022] |
3 Jun 1831 | I17419 | |
11 |
Sherk, Mary Ann |
3 Jun 1837 | I163924 | |
12 |
Cober, John ...[Eby 1980] |
3 Jun 1838 | I18487 | |
13 |
Yoder, John T. |
3 Jun 1840 | I196080 | |
14 |
Rahn, Maria |
3 Jun 1842 | Elbing, Prussia | I184725 |
15 |
Holm, Susannah Angeline |
3 Jun 1846 | I87922 | |
16 |
Shoemaker, Dilman ...[Eby 7076] |
3 Jun 1850 | I16777 | |
17 |
Shantz, Sarah D. ...[Eby 6654] |
3 Jun 1853 | I16426 | |
18 |
Detweiler, Noah ...[Eby 2317] |
3 Jun 1858 | I55227 | |
19 |
Bender, Samuel M. |
3 Jun 1859 | I112624 | |
20 |
Shoemaker, Simon ...[Eby 7098] |
3 Jun 1860 | I118345 | |
21 |
Moyer, Angeline ...[Eby 7825] |
3 Jun 1861 | I79488 | |
22 |
Binkle, Jacob |
3 Jun 1863 | I75700 | |
23 |
Giebner, John Albert Otto |
3 Jun 1865 | I53253 | |
24 |
Hare, Susan ...[Eby 1679] |
3 Jun 1865 | I88843 | |
25 |
White, Charlotte Catherine |
3 Jun 1867 | I181457 | |
26 |
Leis, Soloman |
3 Jun 1869 | I128781 | |
27 |
Gofton, Isabella |
3 Jun 1870 | I240854 | |
28 |
Baker, Benjamin Franklin |
3 Jun 1872 | I192627 | |
29 |
Greb, John |
3 Jun 1872 | Bracebridge, Ontario | I112294 |
30 |
Miller, Uriah |
3 Jun 1872 | I132741 | |
31 |
Israel, Isaiah |
3 Jun 1873 | Burks Falls, Ontario | I87631 |
32 |
Letson, Isaac W. |
3 Jun 1874 | I224892 | |
33 |
Bartholomew, Thomas "Charles" |
3 Jun 1875 | I122797 | |
34 |
Clemens, Edgar Sylvester ...[Eby 1836] |
3 Jun 1875 | I31085 | |
35 |
Winger, Abigail |
3 Jun 1875 | I183523 | |
36 |
Emerson, Benjamin |
3 Jun 1877 | I234001 | |
37 |
Schiedel, Mehetabel (Mahatable) (Hattie Belle) ...[Eby 2247] |
3 Jun 1877 | I1075 | |
38 |
Barkey, Teressa |
3 Jun 1878 | I171613 | |
39 |
Jantzi, Michael L. |
3 Jun 1878 | I148270 | |
40 |
Goudie, Adah ...[Eby 3318] |
3 Jun 1879 | Port Elgin, Saugeen Twp., Bruce Co., Ontario | I18442 |
41 |
Burch, Christian H. |
3 Jun 1882 | I136686 | |
42 |
Oliver, Jessie R. |
3 Jun 1883 | I12987 | |
43 |
Borntrager, Ezra J. |
3 Jun 1884 | I149033 | |
44 |
Helmuth, Solomon |
3 Jun 1884 | I256539 | |
45 |
Clemens, Edwin Arthur ...[Eby 1660] |
3 Jun 1885 | Bosanquet, Lambton, Ontario | I14362 |
46 |
Doner, Samuel N. |
3 Jun 1885 | I172837 | |
47 |
Kappes, Henry |
3 Jun 1885 | Waterloo, Waterloo Co., Ontario | I37351 |
48 |
Burkholder, William Arthur |
3 Jun 1886 | I219696 | |
49 |
Detweiler, Lydia |
3 Jun 1886 | I196126 | |
50 |
Freeborn, James Henry |
3 Jun 1887 | I52522 |
Matches 1 to 50 of 124
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Luber, Mary Susann |
3 Jun 1852 | Cincinatti, Ohio | I261616 |
2 |
Gingrich, John ...[Eby 3131] |
3 Jun 1853 | I28459 | |
3 |
Cressman, Magdalena ...[Eby 2049] |
3 Jun 1862 | Woolwich Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario | I34161 |
4 |
Schisler, George Isaac |
3 Jun 1864 | I233246 | |
5 |
Honsberger, Anne |
3 Jun 1867 | I234149 | |
6 |
Honsberger, Magdalena |
3 Jun 1869 | I189582 | |
7 |
Dutton, Mariette |
3 Jun 1871 | Riley, Clinton County, Michigan | I124561 |
8 |
Shantz, Moses Albert ...[Eby 6556] |
3 Jun 1874 | I19266 | |
9 |
Sauder, Isaac ...[Eby 7274] |
3 Jun 1878 | I85581 | |
10 |
Schmaus, Elisabeth |
3 Jun 1886 | I224626 | |
11 |
Weber, Lydia Ann ...[Eby 7850] |
3 Jun 1890 | Waterloo Township, (Near Breslau) Waterloo County, Ontario | I12686 |
12 |
Wideman, Christina |
3 Jun 1892 | I54837 | |
13 |
Muter, Mary Ann /Muder |
3 Jun 1895 | I186020 | |
14 |
Good, Christopher |
3 Jun 1897 | I34383 | |
15 |
Reesor, Barbara |
3 Jun 1897 | Markham, York Co., Ontario | I97903 |
16 |
Snyder, Moses K. [Eby 6059] |
3 Jun 1901 | I12451 | |
17 |
Snyder, Elisabeth ...[Eby 6069] |
3 Jun 1904 | I31348 | |
18 |
Panabaker, David ...[Eby 5088] |
3 Jun 1909 | I18783 | |
19 |
Shantz, Henry Earl |
3 Jun 1914 | I103768 | |
20 |
Sherk, Veronica "Fanny" ...[Eby 5681] |
3 Jun 1914 | Bluevale, Huron Co., Ontario | I71019 |
21 |
Sherk, Mary |
3 Jun 1917 | Humberstone Twp., Welland Co., Ontario | I98703 |
22 |
Herber, Elizabeth |
3 Jun 1918 | Petersburg, Wilmot Township, Waterloo County, Ont. | I149200 |
23 |
Kolb, Deacon Jacob Z. ...[Eby 4119] |
3 Jun 1919 | I16461 | |
24 |
Dunham, Martin ...[Eby 2766] |
3 Jun 1920 | I19667 | |
25 |
Wagler, Simon |
3 Jun 1922 | I146974 | |
26 |
Dearling, Charlotte Gertrude |
3 Jun 1927 | I101418 | |
27 |
Hallman, John B. ...[Eby 3604] |
3 Jun 1930 | I97361 | |
28 |
Cowan, Charles Edward ...[Eby 2005] |
3 Jun 1931 | Waterloo, Ontario | I19785 |
29 |
Snyder, Magdalena ...[Eby 5923] |
3 Jun 1931 | I50142 | |
30 |
Kaufman, Elizabeth |
3 Jun 1933 | I185612 | |
31 |
Clemmer, Levi |
3 Jun 1935 | I115568 | |
32 |
Landis, Sarah Ann |
3 Jun 1935 | I115569 | |
33 |
Bartscher, Lester Carl |
3 Jun 1936 | Ridgeway, Niagara Region, Ontario | I256618 |
34 |
Downs, George Albert |
3 Jun 1936 | I255848 | |
35 |
Streicher, Veronica |
3 Jun 1936 | I125487 | |
36 |
Betzner, Aaron ...[Eby 960] |
3 Jun 1938 | I14241 | |
37 |
Schweitzer, Ida |
3 Jun 1938 | I167644 | |
38 |
Schwartzentruber, Elizabeth |
3 Jun 1939 | I126850 | |
39 |
Weber, Henry R. |
3 Jun 1939 | I65994 | |
40 |
Oberholtzer, Clarissa Ann ...[Eby 5057 And 5058] |
3 Jun 1940 | I21839 | |
41 |
Pettigrew, Florence Jane |
3 Jun 1942 | Toronto, Ontario | I216730 |
42 |
Cook, Levi ...[Eby 8251] |
3 Jun 1943 | I68112 | |
43 |
Gascho, Nancy L. |
3 Jun 1943 | I129279 | |
44 |
Smith, Audrey Isabelle |
3 Jun 1943 | Campbell River, British Columbia | I93960 |
45 |
Eby, Gideon ...[Eby 2598] |
3 Jun 1945 | Bruce Township, Bruce County, Ontario | I73453 |
46 |
Sherk, Melissa |
3 Jun 1945 | I107672 | |
47 |
Brubacher, Annie |
3 Jun 1947 | I46298 | |
48 |
Markle, Douglas Wayne |
3 Jun 1947 | Kitchener, Ontario | I56144 |
49 |
Reuter, Stanley Hagey ...[Eby 3492] |
3 Jun 1947 | I34295 | |
50 |
Nelson, Laura Bell |
3 Jun 1948 | I225661 |
Matches 1 to 3 of 3
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Buschert, Deacon Wendel ...[Eby 2071] |
3 Jun 1917 | Cressman ( Now Breslau) Mennonite Cemetery, Breslau, Waterloo Twp. (Now Woolwich Twp) Waterloo County, Ontario. | I8365 |
2 |
Wambold, Menno ...[Eby 7641] |
3 Jun 1940 | Yellow Creek Cemetery | I34203 |
3 |
Martin, Trayden Lawrence |
3 Jun 2019 | Maple View Mennonite Cemetery, (Waterloo-Markham) | I250306 |
Matches 1 to 50 of 56